TRUTH

 

RIGHT CONDUCT

 

PEACE

 

LOVE

 

NON-VIOLENCE


Participants

  LIST OF SCHOOLS PARTICIPATING IN HVDF 2018 - TO DATE(
  1. Woodlands Secondary School
  2. Bukit Batok Secondary School
  3. Westwood Secondary School
  4. Pei Hwa Secondary School
  5. Nan Chiau High School
  6. Fajar Secondary School
  7. Gan Eng Seng School
  8. Juying Secondary School
  9. St Joseph Convent (CHIJ)
  10. St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  11. Swiss Cottage Secondary School
  12. Kranji Secondary School 
  13. Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  14. Dunham High School
  15. Crescent Girls’ School
  16. Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road)
  17. Springfield Secondary School
  18. Commonwealth Secondary School
  19. Greenridge Secondary School
  20. Broadrick Secondary School
  21. YuHua Secondary School
  22. West Spring Secondary School
  23. Yishun Town Secondary School
  24. Queensway Secondary School
  25. Jurong Secondary School
  26. NUS High School of Science & Maths
  27. Zhonghua Secondary School
  28. Bendemeer Secondary School
  29. Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  30. Riverside Secondary School
  31. Bukit Panjang Government High School
  32. Naval Base Secondary School
  33. Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
  34. Marsiling Secondary school
  35. Fuhua Secondary School
  36. Compassvale Secondary School
  37. St.Gabriel’s Secondary School
  38. Serangoon Garden Secondary School
  39. CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent
  40. Loyang View Secondary School
  41. Changkat Changi Secondary School
  42. Changkat Changi Secondary School
  43. St Joseph's Institution
  HVDF 2016 Participated Schools
  1. Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  2. Zhonghua Secondary School
  3. Riverside Secondary School
  4. Bukit Panjang Govt High
  5. Crescent Girls' School
  6. Junyuan Secondary School
  7. Naval Base Secondary School
  8. Gan Eng Seng School
  9. Woodgrove Secondary School
  10. Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  11. CHIJ Saint Joseph's Convent
  12. Yuhua Secondary School
  13. Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  14. Saint Patrick's School
  15. Xinmin Secondary School
  16. Christ Church Secondary School
  17. Siglap Secondary School
  18. Juying Secondary School
  19. West Spring Secondary School
  20. Saint Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  21. Swiss Cottage Secondary School
  22. Loyang Secondary School
  23. Geylang Methodist Secondary School
  24. Pasir Ris Secondary School
  25. Si Ling Secondary School
  26. Chong Boon Secondary School
  27. Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  28. Tampines Secondary School
  29. Beatty Secondary School
  30. Queensway Secondary School
  31. Compassvale Secondary School
  32. St. Gabriel's Secondary School
  33. Kranji Secondary School
  34. Nan Chiau High School
  35. Fajar Secondary School
  36. Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
  37. Bukit Batok Secondary School
  38. Pei Hwa Secondary School
  39. Westwood Secondary School
  40. Marsiling Secondary School
  41. Bendemeer Secondary School
  42. Balestier Hill Secondary School
  43. Bishan Park Secondary School
  44. Whitley Secondary School
  45. National Junior College
  46. Jurong Secondary School
  47. Springfield Secondary School
  48. Presbyterian High School
  49. Pioneer Secondary School
  50. CHIJ Saint Nicholas Girls' School
  51. Seng Kang Secondary School
  52. Serangoon Garden Secondary School
  53. Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  54. School of Science and Technology
  55. Montfort Secondary School
  56. Bukit View Secondary School
  HVDF 2014 Participated Schools
  1. Gan Eng Seng Secondary School
  2. Broadrick Secondary School
  3. Mayflower Secondary School
  4. St Anthony's Canossian Sec School
  5. Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  6. Naval Base Secondary School
  7. Bukit Merah Secondary School
  8. North Vista Secondary School
  9. Loyang Secondary School
  10. Bukit Batok Secondary School
  11. Hougang Secondary School
  12. Zhenghua Secondary School
  13. Riverside Secondary School
  14. National Junior College
  15. Compassvale Sec School
  16. Woodgrove Sec School
  17. Siglap Secondary School
  18. JunYuan Secondary School
  19. Bukit View Secondary School
  20. Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  21. Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  22. Crescent Girls School
  23. Greenridge Secondary School
  24. Greendale Secondary School
  25. Methodist Girls' School
  26. Nanyang Girls High School
  HVDF 2012 Participated Schools
  1. Gan Eng Seng Secondary School
  2. Yishun Secondary School
  3. Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  4. Mayflower Secondary School
  5. St Anthony Canossian Sec School
  6. Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  7. Naval Base Secondary School
  8. Bukit Merah Secondary School
  9. Clementi Town Secondary School
  10. North Vista Secondary School
  11. Orchid Park Secondary School
  12. Loyang Secondary School
  13. Bukit Batok Secondary School
  14. Hougang Secondary School
  15. Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  16. Riverside Secondary School
  17. National Junior College
  18. Compassvale Secondary School
  19. Woodgrove Secondary School
  20. Nanyang Girls High School
  21. Yuan Ching Secondary School
  22. Victoria School
  23. Cedar Girls' Secondary School
  24. Siglap Secondary School
  HVDF 2004 Participated Schools
  1. Victoria School
  2. Chung Cheng High School
  3. Tanjong Katong Secondary School
  4. Zhonghua Secondary School
  5. Canberra Secondary School
  6. Yishun Secondary School
  7. Zhenghua Secondary School
  8. Loyang Secondary School
  9. Anglican High School
  10. Chestnut Drive Secondary School
  11. Jurong Secondary School
  12. Saint Patrick's School
  13. Dunman High School
  14. Bendemeer Secondary School
  15. West Spring Secondary School
  16. Naval Base Secondary School
  17. CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
  18. Evergreen Secondary School

Another Nation Building Project By Sri Sathya Sai Organisation of Singapore
Supported By
            


Back to Top